Thursday, June 17, 2010

Ke$ha!!!

I went to a Ke$ha concert last night with some co-workers. Yep, that's right. She is from Nashville and so to give back to the flood victims she did a benefit concert. We felt good about paying for the tickets because all the proceeds went to flood victims.

OMG. It was hilarious! We decided to dress up as different Ke$ha characters. We went all out. I looked like total white trash. Though, I forgot to bring my best prop . . . my toothbrush :(

She was a disaster! At the beginning of the concert she attempted to do a cartwheel on stage and totally fell on her face. It was so freakin' funny! Then, at the end of the concert she was dancing and totally checked her back-up dancer really hard and the dancer fell off the stage. OMG! It was sooo funny!




It is not the best quality but you get the point!

3 comments:

Ashley said...

Ha ha ha, laughing so hard right now! I would have paid the money just to see her bite it during her cartwheel! What about your bottle of Jack?

Bethany and Thomas said...

Hahaha. She is so trashy, I love it. I would have been laughing so hard as she ate it. High quality entertainment (well maybe not high quality, but definitely entertainment I am sure). We need to come visit Nashville!

Ben and KoriAnn said...

Haha! That cracks me up!